Friday, Apr 28th

LATEST:
You are here: Supplements Out and About Check Me Out

Best_of_2015_587x57_Results

In the Hotseat - DJ Carlos

hotseat_715~ By Joan Maduro ~

Carlos Roa is the in-house disk jockey at Taco Macho located at Caravanserai Hotel in Maho Bay, where he plays every second Saturday. Karaoke in various languages and all the famous Latin tunes can be heard until late at night when DJ Carlos is in the house. Carlos and his lovely wife Beatriz are planning a Latin Fun Day at the Sapphire Beach Club poolside for November 4...

In the Hotseat - Sidney Maccow

hotseat_714By Joan Maduro

Sidney Maccow is St. Martin’s newest Boxing Champion. Sidney is merely 20 years old and going...

Check Me Out: Emmy Fraenk

check_out_emmyAge: 20

City and country of residence today: I live in Hampton, Virginia, but I am officially still a resident of...

In the Hotseat - Adrian Scott

hotseat_713~ Aspiring to be a major producer ~

A dedicated and ambitious man, Adrian Scott was born on January 10, 1983, in...

In the Hotseat - Pedro Luis Richards

hotseat_712_OnAPedro Luis Richards

~ Event producer for the Festival Hennessy Latino ~

Leaving the Dominican Republic eight years...

In the Hotseat - Hensy Ramon Paulino

hotseat_711~ Event producer for Festival Hennessy Latino ~

Many people on St. Maarten are from different backgrounds...

In the Hotseat – Darius Marie

altListening to the radio is something we all do. There are wonderful programs of music, discussion panels and story...

In the Hotseat – Lidi Meyers

altEver been to have your nails done? Ever wanted to have a manicure or pedicure? Well, our Hotseat this week is the...

In the Hotseat - X-Rey

alt~ By Lucinda Frye ~

Jean-Louis Rey (aka X-Rey) the well-known musician, singer, song writer on St. Maarten/St...

In the Hotseat - Melisa Vlaun!

alt~If you understand art you can apply it to anything~

Full of creativity, a mind always at magical work. For Melisa...

In the Hotseat – Dino Jagtani

altWith our own St. Maarten born CIA (Culinary Institute of America) graduate celebrating 10 years of his own award...

In the Hotseat – DJ Benny D!

altRead up for some inspiration from the Virgin Islands' very own DJ Benny D. A superstar in his own right, he is best...

In the Hotseat – Bertaux Fleming

alt~'Mr. Rude'~

He's energetic, determined and focussed, with some great experiences in the music business. Originally...

In the Hotseat – Shervy Alexander!

alt~ Photographer/Animal Lover ~

This quiet, young man (age 17) has been wowing people with his incredible ability to...

In the Hotseat – Soc!

altIf you've never met Soc, chances are that you have probably seen him at most of the island's big events, whether he's...

In the Hotseat – Alizé Zavatta!

alt~ Third time's a charm ~

In the past few years, Alizé has gone through some ups and downs; her life plays out in a...

Hotseat - Arturo Savage!

altJohnny Walker Ambassador Arturo Savage has been doing what he does – his dream job – since 1998. He's paid St...

Check Me Out - Orville James Rogers

check_out_Orville_RogersFull name: Orville James Rogers

St. Maarten Nickname: Orville the Novelist

Age: 27

City and Country of residence...

In the Hotseat - T.B.

altThis week in the Hotseat is T.B. aka Thomas Burnett III. He is only 20 years old and is fortunate to have parents who...

Check-me-out! Onicia Diane Lorren Muller

check_me_outFull name: Onicia Diane Lorren Muller

Nickname: 'Oni'

Age: 24

City and Country of residence today: Cole Bay, St...

In the Hotseat - Johnny Brooks!

alt~ APOLLOJB ~

Here's a young, local musician/student doing his thing abroad in the US. The son of a local legend...

Page 7 of 10